top of page
Search

Jasmine - Queen of the Night

Jasmine essential oil (Jasminum grandiflorum), often referred to as the "Queen of the Night," is a highly valued and precious essential oil. It is derived from the flowers of the jasmine plant, must be handpicked before sunrise as that is when the oil of the plant is most concentrated, and then either solvent extracted, or steam distilled.


One of the remarkable aspects of jasmine essential oil is its intense concentration and diffusiveness. When you open a bottle of jasmine oil, its aroma can easily permeate and fill a room, creating a captivating and fragrant atmosphere. Just love the scent of Jasmine and enjoying mixing it with Rose essential oil to make a beautiful body spray!\


Jasmine oil has many beneficial properties. Its soothing and calming scent promotes a sense of tranquility and may alleviate stress and anxiety. The aroma of Jasmine can be uplifting and mood-enhancing.


Jasmine is lovely in skincare products due to its ability to moisturize and nourish the skin. Jasmine oil is believed to have soothing and rejuvenating properties, making it potentially helpful for improving the appearance of scars, stretch marks, and dry or aging skin.


Jasmine is very important in perfumery as it has a long-lasting powerful fragrance.


6 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Commentaires


bottom of page